PRODUCT

Phytosterol

1. Applied in cosmetics, keeps skin wetness, improving metabolism of skin and preventing skin inflammation, It has effect to prevent skin aging and crythema, which is caused by sun polarized light, It also helps to grow hair and condition hair. 2. Apply in medical, has an important role of physiology action in body, which restrains adsorbing of gall steroids, and restrain biochemistry composing of gall steroids, the phtosterol also has strong freighting inflammation, which can prevent and treat heart disease, atherosclerosis, ulcer, skin disease, cancer of womb etc. 3. The β (beta)—sitosterols has good resistance to oxidation. So it is a kind of food antioxidant-and nutrient additives. It is also the raw material of animal growth substance, improving not only growing up, but also health.

NAME:

Phytosterol

CAS NO.:

68441-03-2

EINECS NO.:

 

CHEMICAL FORMULA:

C29H50O

FORMULA WEIGHT:

414.7067

HS CODE:

2906199090

SPECIFICATION:

Items

Specifications

Apperances

Light yellow to white fine powder

Stacking density

0.97g/cm3

Optical rotations

<=-30°-28°

Beta-Sitosterol ≥%

43.2

Campesterol ≥%

24.1

Stigasterol  ≥%

21.3

Brassicasterol  ≤%

2.3

Total Sterol  ≥%

90.9

Melting Point ≤°C

130-142

Loss on drying ≤%

1.3

Ash Content ≤%

0.08

Heavy Metal  ≤ ppm

Conforms

PACKAGING:

Paperboard barrel lined with two-layer polyethylene film bag

QUANTITY/CONTAINER:

20MT/20’FCL without pallets;18MT/20’FCL with pallets.

HANDLING&STORAGE:

Tightly sealed in a clean,cool,dry area, keep away from strong, direct light.